?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 January 2008 @ 03:56 pm
008.  
Yes, I know I haven't posted in my own journal for the longest time, but hey, life can be pretty busy once vacation is over, lol. I finally got around to re-opening Chaotic! I'm so happy to get my resource site up and running again. Its been such a long time. Below are a few goodies that you can download, but remember, to download the full sets, do visit Chaotic. Have a wonderful day!




About: 08 Large Textures
File Type/Size: .zip ; 4.8MB
Download: DeviantART


About: 05 Medium-Large Brushes
File Type/Size: .abr ; 608KB
Download: at Chaotic
 
 
 
that which cannot be seen: simonjaynetresa_cho on January 22nd, 2008 02:53 am (UTC)

Thanks! These are lovely <3
trying to clear some mental space...unanalyzed on January 22nd, 2008 05:20 am (UTC)
welcome dear! enjoy. :)
mjasper on January 22nd, 2008 02:56 am (UTC)
taking the abstract brushes =)
nice to see you back XD
trying to clear some mental space...: baeseulgiunanalyzed on January 22nd, 2008 05:21 am (UTC)
haha. i'm happy to be back. thanks for the comment love<3
elialys: [Sara]  Rrrrr Saraelialys on January 22nd, 2008 03:02 am (UTC)
Wow, gorgeous textures!!

Thank you, I'll credit :D
trying to clear some mental space...: parkhanbyulunanalyzed on January 22nd, 2008 05:21 am (UTC)
welcome and thank you!
saraw: Kame // yummy yummyallopatric on January 22nd, 2008 03:11 am (UTC)
taking them all :) ty
trying to clear some mental space...: jaehounanalyzed on January 22nd, 2008 05:22 am (UTC)
glad you like dear! enjoy!
Stephstickerbox on January 22nd, 2008 03:24 am (UTC)
Wow, gorgeous website darling! ^^
Your textures are so awesome.
trying to clear some mental space...: parkhanbyulunanalyzed on January 26th, 2008 12:42 am (UTC)
Aww, thanks love! So sweet<3
elisa ☆ li: 슬기 Sayfirefadesaway on January 22nd, 2008 03:49 am (UTC)
OMG THAT LAYOUT IS LIKE SO COOOOOOOOOOL. and those abstract brushes and textures look awesomeeeeee, i shall come back to steal later :D
trying to clear some mental space...: baeseulgiunanalyzed on January 26th, 2008 12:43 am (UTC)
I love your icon! BSG looks super cute! I need to add
you to my friends list at Chaotic. Do you still go
under Hana Style Elisa?
(no subject) - firefadesaway on January 26th, 2008 09:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - unanalyzed on February 2nd, 2008 12:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
I refuse to give up my obsessionendlessdeep on January 22nd, 2008 03:54 am (UTC)
Grabbed the large textures. Will credit. They look beautiful. Thanks. :)
trying to clear some mental space...unanalyzed on January 26th, 2008 12:44 am (UTC)
Glad you like them. Enjoy :]
Alterna: зомбарикrisha666 on January 22nd, 2008 04:52 am (UTC)
Downloaded them, thanks :)
trying to clear some mental space...: jaehounanalyzed on January 26th, 2008 12:44 am (UTC)
Enjoy 'em :]
kathleenwhyfloppy on January 22nd, 2008 07:47 am (UTC)
i swear. your site sounds so familiar. it was up before, right?
weeeeee<3 i've always wondered how to make those types of abstract brushes. love the textures<3
trying to clear some mental space...: parkhanbyulunanalyzed on January 26th, 2008 12:46 am (UTC)
Haha. Yea, it's been up before and then I went on a
6 month long hiatus, lmao. Thanks for the comment
dear!<3
{the once and future queen}senbonzakura77 on January 22nd, 2008 02:15 pm (UTC)
Lovely! Snagging the textures; will credit. :D

Thanks so much!
trying to clear some mental space...: baeseulgiunanalyzed on January 26th, 2008 12:46 am (UTC)
Thanks for the comment! Enjoy!<3
Michellechinky_angel on January 22nd, 2008 03:46 pm (UTC)
pretty pretty. ily. those are hot. not yoinking. might take when i get back to aus though =) will credit if used =) but will credit chaotic. that's okay right? (i have a feeling i've asked this before ROFL~)
trying to clear some mental space...unanalyzed on January 26th, 2008 12:47 am (UTC)
Haha, yea, you asked me that before. You know its
fine with me whether your credit my LJ or Chaotic
love<333 How are you? Did school start for you yet?
(no subject) - chinky_angel on January 26th, 2008 01:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - unanalyzed on February 2nd, 2008 12:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chinky_angel on February 2nd, 2008 04:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
Feral Cheryl.: Laundryoctogirlie on January 22nd, 2008 05:16 pm (UTC)
Took the pretty textures. Will credit here when I use them.
trying to clear some mental space...unanalyzed on January 26th, 2008 06:19 pm (UTC)
thank you dear. enjoy 'em hun.
anna_luna: Atlantisanna_luna on January 22nd, 2008 06:14 pm (UTC)
:D Downloading, thank you. Will credit if I use them.
trying to clear some mental space...: baeseulgiunanalyzed on January 26th, 2008 06:19 pm (UTC)
welcome. enjoy dear. :]
exotsiaexotsia on January 22nd, 2008 09:16 pm (UTC)
dude... O_O blind me with the gorgeousness why don't you???? THANKS SO MUCH! taking those sweet textures <3333 dee is talented... O.O i think i hear that in the background... i'm alone... great... now i'm takling to myself??? WHAT? I don't make sense... i'll go shut up now O.O
trying to clear some mental space...: jaehounanalyzed on January 26th, 2008 06:22 pm (UTC)
You blind with gorgeousness! Haha. Welcome my love!
No Rebecca is super duper talented! What are you
talking about?! My Rebecca always makes sense, haha<3
(no subject) - exotsia on January 31st, 2008 03:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - unanalyzed on February 2nd, 2008 12:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - exotsia on February 5th, 2008 03:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
trying to clear some mental space...: parkhanbyulunanalyzed on January 26th, 2008 06:22 pm (UTC)
Enjoy dear, and I totally love your DP, lol.