?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 November 2007 @ 02:15 pm
006.  
I've lost my ability to make icons. I really don't like some of the icons in this batch, but I haven't made any in such a long time, so I wanted to make up for it. Most of these icons are based from requests that midnitexsonata and fantasiz_ing made a long time ago, lmao. I hope you guys like most of the icons. Everything is shareable! I hope that everyone had a wonderful Thanksgiving. Enjoy the goodies. (:



Credit and comments are much appreciated.
Textless icons aren't bases.
1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11 12
13 14 15
16 17 18
19 20 21
22 23 24
25 26 27



ABOUT: 1 Large Texture ; 09 100x100 textures
FILE SIZE/TYPE: .zip ; 574KB
DOWNLOAD: DeviantART

Credit and comments are much appreciated.

 
 
 
Jennifersunring on November 23rd, 2007 10:53 pm (UTC)
Snagged the textures...thanks. I love the icons, too :)
trying to clear some mental space...: giordano-adunanalyzed on November 24th, 2007 08:22 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them. Enjoy(:
(Deleted comment)
trying to clear some mental space...unanalyzed on November 24th, 2007 08:23 pm (UTC)
Thanks dear! Hope you find good use for the icons(:
nobody knows I'm Benedict Cumberbatch: Nell ➝ 치유148km on November 23rd, 2007 10:59 pm (UTC)
Nice batch! I'm taking the textures, will credit. :3
trying to clear some mental space...: kimjunsuunanalyzed on November 24th, 2007 08:23 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Enjoy!
Dream_of_papiersweet_tabasco on November 23rd, 2007 11:01 pm (UTC)
Love the textures =)
Im' snagging and will credit if i use ^^
trying to clear some mental space...unanalyzed on November 24th, 2007 08:23 pm (UTC)
Thanks dear! enjoy 'em(:
(Deleted comment)
trying to clear some mental space...: hyunbinunanalyzed on November 24th, 2007 08:24 pm (UTC)
welcome! enjoy 'em!
mjasper on November 23rd, 2007 11:36 pm (UTC)
I woke up and I saw your post on my friend's page!!!
OMG YOUR ICONS ARE LOVE!!!
The coloring and texturing is awesome!!
I'm taking #19!!!!
<3
trying to clear some mental space...unanalyzed on November 24th, 2007 10:43 pm (UTC)
Your icns are love! Thanks for the comment dear!
I was thinking about taking some interest icons, lol.
{ 绮慈 }: yamapi : thinking of you!nokonchan on November 23rd, 2007 11:52 pm (UTC)
wow. these are amazing (:
i love the texture usage on these icons <3
and i love how you set the pictures on the icons
trying to clear some mental space...unanalyzed on November 24th, 2007 10:41 pm (UTC)
your icons are amazing! i don't know
where you find the creativity to make
what you make, lmao! XDDD thanks dear! ♥
a lost teddybear.midnitexsonata on November 23rd, 2007 11:53 pm (UTC)
I was offline..for 2hours..and BAM!you post..and I am not even close to being first..WHATS WITH ME BEING CURSED!?!?
YAY!!AYU!!!KUU!!!AMURO!!!!and HYUNBIN!!!!and..and..XIAH!!<3<3<3
*raids your post*
and..and..YEH!AND JJH(even though I REFUSE to like him more than KJH in Goong)!!!<3
I LOVE YOOOOOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!LOVE YOOOOOUUUUU!!!!
trying to clear some mental space...: kimjunsuunanalyzed on November 24th, 2007 10:42 pm (UTC)
you're not cursed, you just come on at the wrong time, lol.
I know right? KJH is love! I don't know why people said
that he was creepy in Goong, haha. I LOVE YOU MORE~!!!
Did I tell you I made another icon post? XDDDD!
saraw: Kame // Ponderallopatric on November 24th, 2007 12:27 am (UTC)
I'm soo grabbing icons#7,8,9 .... :DDDD and the texture set also..eee thanks

beautiful icons btw :)
trying to clear some mental space...unanalyzed on November 24th, 2007 10:44 pm (UTC)
Kame lovers unite! LMAO. Thanks for the comment
dear, enjoy the textures!
janine42584: Hot Fuzz - Playtime's Overjanine42584 on November 24th, 2007 01:26 am (UTC)
Your textures are lovely. I've downloaded them all (just thought one comment would make much more sense, opposed to eleven different ones). I will very much credit when I use!
trying to clear some mental space...unanalyzed on November 24th, 2007 10:44 pm (UTC)
Haha, thanks for not spamming my inbox dear.<3
Hope you enjoy the textures!
소원을 말해봐 ★heygingersnap on November 24th, 2007 02:11 am (UTC)
I like your style! You work very well with text brushes.
trying to clear some mental space...unanalyzed on November 24th, 2007 11:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I like your icons as well.<3
jennifer jensenjenniferjensen on November 24th, 2007 02:55 am (UTC)
These are cool. Downloaded and will credit.
trying to clear some mental space...unanalyzed on November 24th, 2007 11:14 pm (UTC)
thank you dear. enjoy 'em!
Antonio Mizunonopamuk on November 24th, 2007 03:04 am (UTC)
Taking the textures set. Thanks!
trying to clear some mental space...: minwoo-exploreunanalyzed on November 24th, 2007 11:15 pm (UTC)
thank you! enjoy!
escapde}bitterluv on November 24th, 2007 03:25 am (UTC)
oh dee, its been awhile.
its to see anything that you make.
love the anyband.
trying to clear some mental space...unanalyzed on November 24th, 2007 11:15 pm (UTC)
I know! I miss you and soompi so much! I need
to be active there again. T_____T I MISS YOU<3
(no subject) - bitterluv on November 25th, 2007 12:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
janzzzzzzzzzzzz: sbsp lovefanaticjans on November 24th, 2007 04:43 am (UTC)
took your lovely texture.

will credit when used!
thanks for sharing!
trying to clear some mental space...: kimjunsuunanalyzed on November 24th, 2007 11:16 pm (UTC)
thank you! hope you find good use for them!